June 9, 2013

0

Lirik lagu Icona Pop - I Love It

  • June 9, 2013
  • Share
  • I got this feeling on the summer day
    when you were gone.
    I crashed my car into the bridge. I
    watched, I let it burn.
    I threw your shit into a bag and pushed
    it down the stairs.

    I crashed my car into the bridge.
    I don't care, I love it. I don't care.
    I got this feeling on the summer day
    when you were gone.
    I crashed my car into the bridge. I
    watched, I let it burn.

    I threw your shit into a bag and pushed
    it down the stairs.
    I crashed my car into the bridge.
    I don't care, I love it. I don't care.

    You're on a different road, I'm in the
    milky way
    You want me down on earth, but I am
    up in space
    You're so damn hard to please, we
    gotta kill this switch
    You're from the 70's, but I'm a 90's
    bitch

    I love it!
    I love it!

    I got this feeling on the summer day
    when you were gone.
    I crashed my car into the bridge. I
    watched, I let it burn.
    I threw your shit into a bag and pushed
    it down the stairs.
    I crashed my car into the bridge.

    I don't care, I love it.
    I don't care, I love it, I love it.
    I don't care, I love it. I don't care.

    You're on a different road, I'm in the
    milky way
    You want me down on earth, but I am
    up in space
    You're so damn hard to please, we
    gotta kill this switch
    You're from the 70's, but I'm a 90's
    bitch

    I don't care, I love it.
    I don't care, I love it, I love it.
    I don't care, I love it.
    I don't care, I love it, I love it.
    I don't care.
    I love it.

    0 Responses to “Lirik lagu Icona Pop - I Love It”

    Post a Comment

    This Blog is DOFOLLOW, Well Please Comment and are not included in spam Thank You..

    Cheers,

    Admin