loading...

Lirik lagu Icona Pop - I Love It

I got this feeling on the summer day
when you were gone.
I crashed my car into the bridge. I
watched, I let it burn.
I threw your shit into a bag and pushed
it down the stairs.

I crashed my car into the bridge.
I don't care, I love it. I don't care.
I got this feeling on the summer day
when you were gone.
I crashed my car into the bridge. I
watched, I let it burn.

I threw your shit into a bag and pushed
it down the stairs.
I crashed my car into the bridge.
I don't care, I love it. I don't care.

You're on a different road, I'm in the
milky way
You want me down on earth, but I am
up in space
You're so damn hard to please, we
gotta kill this switch
You're from the 70's, but I'm a 90's
bitch

I love it!
I love it!

I got this feeling on the summer day
when you were gone.
I crashed my car into the bridge. I
watched, I let it burn.
I threw your shit into a bag and pushed
it down the stairs.
I crashed my car into the bridge.

I don't care, I love it.
I don't care, I love it, I love it.
I don't care, I love it. I don't care.

You're on a different road, I'm in the
milky way
You want me down on earth, but I am
up in space
You're so damn hard to please, we
gotta kill this switch
You're from the 70's, but I'm a 90's
bitch

I don't care, I love it.
I don't care, I love it, I love it.
I don't care, I love it.
I don't care, I love it, I love it.
I don't care.
I love it.

0 Response to "Lirik lagu Icona Pop - I Love It"

Post a Comment

This Blog is DOFOLLOW, Well Please Comment and are not included in spam Thank You..

Cheers,

Admin